Friday's Scores

Published 11-03-2018

0 Ratings

PREP FOOTBALL=

Abbeville 32, Headland 27

Albertville 31, Guntersville 12

Alexandria 42, Chilton County 35

Aliceville 38, Greene County 12

American Christian Academy 34, Bibb County 15

Anniston 23, Childersburg 0

Ardmore 21, West Limestone 6

Ashville 56, Vincent 12

Auburn 24, Park Crossing 0

Anniston 23, Childersburg 0

Ardmore 21, West Limestone 6

Ashville 56, Vincent 12

Auburn 24, Park Crossing 0

Baker 28, Mary Montgomery 13

Baldwin County 28, Charles Henderson 22

Bayside Academy 28, Satsuma 21

Benjamin Russell 14, Valley 2

Ashville 56, Vincent 12

Auburn 24, Park Crossing 0

Baker 28, Mary Montgomery 13

Baldwin County 28, Charles Henderson 22

Bayside Academy 28, Satsuma 21

Benjamin Russell 14, Valley 2

Brantley 37, Goshen 14

Brewer 36, Priceville 14

Briarwood Christian 31, Hueytown 13

Bullock County 50, Barbour County 0

Carbon Hill 21, Curry 20

Carver-Birmingham 28, Fort Payne 7

Cedar Bluff 28, Gaston 14

Central - Clay County 45, Handley 7

Central-Hayneville 36, Autaugaville 30

Chambers Academy 56, Snook Christian 6

Colbert County 35, Lauderdale County 6

Coosa Christian 42, New Hope 35, OT

Corner 13, Oakman 12

Crossville 12, Plainview 7

DAR 51, Brindlee Mountain 0

Dallas County 45, Ellwood Christian Academy 0

Daphne 20, Blount 0

Davidson 42, Foley 21

Donoho 56, Woodland 0

Dothan 34, Carroll-Ozark 14

East Limestone 54, Tanner 14

Edgewood Academy 42, Clarke Prep 0

Escambia Academy 45, Coosa Valley Academy 14

Excel 44, Monroe County 14

Fairfield 27, Central-Tuscaloosa 12

Fairview 21, Holly Pond 20

Faith Academy 42, Mount Olive, Miss. 6

Falkville 56, Elkmont 14

Fayette County 27, Dora 19

Fayetteville 22, B.B. Comer 8

Fultondale 38, Tarrant 6

Fyffe 41, Sylvania 14

Gaylesville 60, Alabama School for the Deaf 38

Geneva 49, Calhoun 12

Glencoe 40, West End-Walnut Grove 6

Glenwood 50, Pike Liberal Arts 0

Good Hope 49, Hanceville 18

Greensboro 42, Hale County 29

Grissom 13, Buckhorn 10

Gulf Shores 36, B.C. Rain 19

Hamilton 31, Haleyville 8

Hartselle 49, Scottsboro 0

Hatton 41, Clements 6

Helena 28, Calera 14

Highland Home 47, Houston County 14

Highland Home 47, Houston County 14

Hillcrest 20, James Clemens 17

Hokes Bluff 55, Sardis 28

Holtville 70, Marbury 6

Homewood 31, Paul Bryant 21

Houston Academy 27, G.W. Long 14

Hubbard 31, East Lawrence 6

Hubbertville 42, Phillips-Bear Creek 21

IMG Academy-Blue, Fla. 48, Hoover 7

Isabella 47, Verbena 6

Jackson 21, Demopolis 7

Jackson Olin 47, Parker 0

Jasper 36, Deshler 27

Jeff Davis 28, Northview 7

Leroy 45, Millry 28

Luverne 34, Opp 14

Macon-East 35, Morgan Academy 14

Madison Academy 45, Brooks 28

Maplesville 49, Lamar County 28

Mars Hill Bible 47, Lexington 0

McGill-Toolen 35, Fairhope 16

Midfield 30, Woodlawn 11

Minor 35, Bessemer City 23

Montevallo 42, Lincoln 24

Mountain Brook 38, Gardendale 14

Murphy 14, Alma Bryant 6

New Brockton 34, Samson 6

North Jackson 41, Arab 22

North Sand Mountain 40, Pisgah 6

Northside 39, Sipsey Valley 21

Oak Mountain 38, Center Point 8

Oneonta 28, J.B. Pennington 21

Oxford 41, Sumter Central High School 16

Pell City 10, Chelsea 7

Piedmont 26, Geraldine 6

Pinson Valley 45, Lee-Huntsville 0

Pleasant Grove 47, Leeds 7

Prattville 27, Sidney Lanier 20

Prattville Christian Academy 47, Horseshoe Bend 0

R.C. Hatch 34, Keith 26

Ranburne 35, White Plains 20

Randolph County 28, Wadley 0

Randolph School 43, Columbia 14

Red Bay 28, Wilson 20

Rogers 9, Lawrence County 6, OT

Russell Christian Academy, Miss. 52, Tabernacle Christian School 14

Russell County 33, B.T. Washington 14

Russellville 62, Central-Florence 34

Saint Luke's Episcopal 51, Cottage Hill 26

Sheffield 42, Cherokee 22

Slocomb 43, Geneva County 7

Smiths Station 35, Eufaula 34

South Choctaw Academy 46, Lakeside School 14

Southeastern 41, Asbury 0

Southern Academy 34, Jackson Academy 8

Southern Choctaw 26, Flomaton 21

Southside-Gadsden 32, Cherokee County 15

Spanish Fort 28, Saraland 16

Spring Garden 41, Ider 27

St. James 31, Trinity Presbyterian 21

St. John Paul II Catholic 36, Douglas 7

St. Paul's 23, Robertsdale 14

Susan Moore 21, Cleveland 20

Sweet Water 40, Pike County 6

T.R. Miller 14, W.S. Neal 12

Talladega 23, Moody 7

Tallassee 42, Elmore County 21

Tate, Fla. 42, Elba 35

Tharptown 10, Vina 0

Theodore 28, Enterprise 16

Thorsby 28, Billingsley 13

Tuscaloosa County 41, Northridge 17

Vestavia Hills 42, Huffman 18

Victory Chr. 13, Sumiton Christian 7

Vigor 13, Williamson 0

Waterloo 57, Brilliant 6

Weaver 37, Alabama Christian Academy 22

West Blocton 33, Jemison 13

West Point 55, Cordova 14

Westbrook Christian 42, Sand Rock 7

Wicksburg 50, Ashford 28

Winston County 23, Lynn 22

Woodville 34, Section 24

Zion Chapel 34, Pleasant Home 14

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.